Active Bairn'ke Lavendula

Cukie1

Essentially a Chihuahua
Legend
Retired Council Member
YCH_Lilly xsmall.png
Lovely picture drawn by my best friend Suchiko {X}

General Information:
Name:
Lavendula Hydrangea Hal'Shink'maho
Other Names:
Lavender
Titles:
Bairn'ke
Princess
Age:
19
Race:
Moor Elf
Gender:
Female
Sexuality:
Eh
Current Residence:
Hadelin
Relationship Status:
Courting
Social Status:
Noble
Physical Appearance:
Height:
*5'8
Weight:
*120 lbs
Eye Color:
*Brilliant Amethyst
Skin Color:
*Porcelain like skin
Shape of Face:
*Heart
Distinguishing Features:
*A streak of strikingly silver hair that glows a prism-like pattern in the light.
Build of Body:
*Much like her mother, she is a curvacious woman with evenly sized bust and hips while sporting a narrow waist.
Hair Color:
*A sleek Silver tone
Hair Style:
*Often kept up in a Ponytail. Her hair tends to curl and wave at the ends.
Complexion:
*Clear complexion
*A cut on her cheek
Scars:
*Faint claw marks on her right cheek {Status - Healed}
 
Last edited:

Cukie1

Essentially a Chihuahua
Legend
Retired Council Member
Lavendula icon small xsmall.png

Personality:
Likes:
*Medicine
*Herbalism
*Small Animals
Dislikes:
*Gossip
*The Cold
*Slimy Lichen
Strengths:
*Compassionate
*Logical
*Intelligence
Weaknesses:
*Bleeding Heart
*Aloof
*Book Smart
*Perfectionist
*Germaphobe
Fears:
*Loneliness
*Feeling Weak
*Feeling Useless
Values:
*Intelligence
*Morality
*Honesty
Education:
*Very High
Languages:
*Common
*Elven
*Mok'yra - Native
General Attitude:
*Stoic and Calm
Religious Inclination:
*None Specifically yet
General Intelligence:
*High
General Sociability:
*Not the greatest
Alignment:
*Neutral Good
Short Term Goals:
*Study the horn
*Care for Celeste's wounds
*Make sure the Makani heals
Long Term Goals:
*Learn more herbs
*Learn more about medicine
*Academy..



Health:
Illnesses:
*Albinism
Injuries:
*A cut on her cheek caused by an Emberlark clawing. {Status - Healing}
Memory:
*Fairly Decent



History:
Birthplace:
*Natri'Evar
Childhood:
*Coming from a wealthy family, she had a comfortable childhood where she was taught a vast amount of things. Her interest in knowledge only further grew as she did.
Teen Years:
*
Adulthood:
Family History:
*Hailing from the Shink'maho clan
*Daughter of Reknown medic and former Headmistress of ruby Isle, Lillium Shink'maho
*Daughter of the War-Chief, Rystel Shink'maho
Past Places of Residences:
*Natri'Evar
*Veraci
Places Traveled:
*Veraci
*Natri'Evar
*Storm's Landing
 
Last edited:

Cukie1

Essentially a Chihuahua
Legend
Retired Council Member
Possessions:
Wardrobe:
*She wears pants and a blouse tucked behind a coat that is cinched at the waist by a belt of gold. She wears a shawl around her shoulders that is held up by a gold Omega necklace.
Jewelry:
*An Omega necklace linked to her Shawl.
*A gold plated belt
*Spectacles she often wears
Pets/Animals:
*Mice {Ferdinand, Gerald, James, Jimmy, and Flora}
*Rabbit {Lucy}
Owned Homes:
*Veraci Apothecarium
Carried Inventory:
*Several Books
*Bandages
*Dried Herbs
General Inventory:
*Corrupted Bicorn horn
*Small Lodestone
*Golden Chalice
*A Black Ivory Sphere
*Corrupted Vine Piece {Wilting}
*Shimmering Beetle
*A Stuffed Spider Toy
*A Terrifying Mask
*Broodmother Eye
*Spider Claw
*Pale Gold Ingots x2
*Heavenstone
*Dark Blood Red Ruby x2
General Wealth:
* Well off. Not a concern to her.



Combat:
Peaceful or violent:
*Peaceful
Weaponry:
*Stiletto Dagger {Given to her by Salazar}
Combat Training:
*None

Training & Skills:
Medicine
*Basics. Treating wounds and broken bones.
Herbalism
*Knowing a good amount of herbs, she knows their medicinal properties
*Currently practicing poultices and salves.
Botany
*She is able to identify a good amount of plants and flowers.



Other Trivia:
Occupation:
*Herbalist
*Apothecary
*Florist
Favorite Types of Food:
*Fruits and Vegetables
Favorite Types of Drink:
*Tea
Hobbies/Pastimes:
*Reading
*Studying
Favorite Colors:
*Violet
 
Last edited:

Cukie1

Essentially a Chihuahua
Legend
Retired Council Member
Relationships:
Relevant Family Members:
Lillium Shink'maho
Rystel Shink'maho
Violet Shink'maho
Alice Eberhall
Gaelan Shink'maho
Sorrel Shink'maho
Xavier Shink'maho
Ayda Hal'Ulamyar { Ayda }
-My sister as far as it's concerned. I will be sure to protect her.
Romantic Interests:
Salazar { Azur }
-Since we were children you were always at my side.
Trusted Friends:
Celeste { Azur }
-Once my guard, now you've gone as father asked.
Friendly With:
Loose Acquaintances:
Gerry McIvy { Jeroxia }
-An amusing Halfling.
Maleko { Lavilethorn }
-While interaction was short lived, I will worry of his health regardless.
Eleanor Strand/Ellie { Samiwashere }
-Pleasant company, yet very timid and wary of those around her it seems. Hopefully she'll gain strength with time.
Leofaren { Shankster }
-A Formist. He strikes her as a collected and intelligent man. Someone she wishes to study with.
Ashna { Solus }
-She sees her mother in Ashna, in the sense that while they're distant, they always care. She is still intimidated by her, not prepared to have met another Elder.
Disfavored Individuals:
Hated:
Wary Of:
 
Last edited:
Top